About The Show

The Raw Footage Podcast is a film review show hosted by Colin Gazeley from Bath, England.

Originally as soon as I came out of the cinema I recorded my raw, unedited thoughts about the film I've just seen, then released these reviews in podcast form.

Over the years this morphed into a more traditional weekly(ish) film review podcast with occasional special episodes called 4Plays where I recount my most recommended films from a particular month. I also have my own 'Oscars' and a Top 10 show at the end of the year.

Hall Of Fame

This is the Raw Footage Podcast Hall Of Fame where I recognise people who repeatedly appear in my awards show.
There are three ways to get in to the Hall of Fame:

- Win an award two times
- Be at least an honourable mention three times
- Be the credited writer and/or director of a film that gets at least an honourable mention in one of the awards given to films rather than individuals (Best Film, Best Documentary etc.)


Amy Adams (2016 Inductee)

Honourable Mention 2012 Best Supporting Actress
The Master
Honourable Mention 2014 Best Ensemble
American Hustle
Honourable Mention 2016 Best Actress
Arrival & Nocturnal Animals
Honourable Mention 2020 Best Ensemble
Hillbilly Elegy


Christian Bale (2016 Inductee)

Honourable Mention 2011 Best Supporting Actor
The Fighter
Honourable Mention 2014 Best Ensemble
American Hustle
Honourable Mention 2016 Best Ensemble
The Big Short
Honourable Mention 2019 Best Actor
Vice & Le Mans '66


Olivia Colman (2021 Inductee)

Winner 2019 Best Actress
The Favourite
Winner 2021 Best Supporting Actress
The Father & Mothering Sunday


Alfonso CuarĂ³n (2018 Inductee)

Winner 2013 Best Director
Gravity
Winner 2018 Best Director
Roma


Kirsten Dunst (2021 Inductee)

Honourable Mention 2011 Best Actress
Melancholia
Honourable Mention 2017 Best Supporting Actress
The Beguiled
Honourable Mention 2021 Best Supporting Actress
The Power Of The Dog


Michael Fassbender (2014 Inductee)

Honourable Mention 2011 Best Actor
X-Men: First Class
Honourable Mention 2012 Best Actor
Shame, A Dangerous Method & Prometheus
Honourable Mention 2014 Best Supporting Actor
12 Years A Slave, Frank & X-Men: Days Of Future Past


Rebecca Hall (2021 Inductee)

Winner 2017 Best Actress
Christine & Professor Marston And The Wonder Women
Winner 2021 Best Director
Passing


Julianne Moore (2015 Inductee)

Honourable Mention 2010 Best Actress
The Kids Are All Right
Winner 2014 Best Supporting Actress
Maps To The Stars & The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1
Honourable Mention 2015 Best Actress
Still Alice


Joaquin Phoenix (2018 Inductee)

Winner 2012 Best Actor
The Master
Winner 2018 Best Actor
You Were Never Really Here, Don't Worry He Won't Get Far On Foot & Mary Magdalene
Honourable Mention 2019 Best Actor
Joker & The Sisters Brothers


Eddie Redmayne (2020 Inductee)

Winner 2015 Best Actor
The Theory Of Everything
Honourable Mention 2016 Best Actor
The Danish Girl
Honourable Mention 2020 Best Ensemble
The Trial Of The Chicago 7


Saoirse Ronan (2020 Inductee)

Honourable Mention 2013 Best Ensemble
Byzantium
Honourable Mention 2018 Best Actress
Lady Bird & On Chesil Beach
Honourable Mention 2020 Best Actress
Little Women


Mark Ruffalo (2016 Inductee)

Winner 2015 Best Ensemble
Foxcatcher
Winner 2016 Best Ensemble
Spotlight


Stanley Tucci (2021 Inductee)

Honourable Mention 2012 Best Ensemble
Margin Call
Winner 2016 Best Ensemble
Spotlight
Winner 2021 Best Supporting Actor
Supernova, Worth & Jolt

No comments:

Post a Comment